Principal
Ellyn Gallant
Assistant Principal
Jennifer Messier
MEQ
Melissa Scanlon
TLS
Caroline Bell
Monica DaSilva
Clerks
Elizabeth Couto
Carla Rosa
Nursing Staff
Laura Rapoza
Sarah Firth
Erica Kruger- health care representative
Parent Support Specialist
Gisette Mejias
School Adjustment Counselors
Cheri Sharland
Shawn Dias
Bethanie Raymond
SPED Facilitators
Hollie Rodrigues
Maryanna Plante
Related service
Jessica Monticello- SLP
Kayla Brunache- SLP
Danielle Tremblay - OT
Christine Mederios- ABA
Creighton Morris- School Psychologist
Pre-k
Antoinette Silva
Andrea Cogan
Pam McDermott
Courtney Hatt
Kindergarten
Sara McCarthy
Victoria Olsen
Kindergarten Dual
Abigail Clark (English)
Maria Zak (Spanish)
Grade 1
Kara Messier
Erica Swain
Emily Manson
Grade 1 Dual
Cheney Hagerup (English)
Natalia Gioni (Spanish)
Grade 2
Nina Medeiros
Jennifer Goncalves
Emily Harrington
Grade 2 Dual
Jzanev DeLuca (English)
Magdalena Codes Flores (Spanish)
Grade 3
Amy Furtado
Zachary Balkam
Grade 3 Dual
Vicki Harris (English)
Jose Medina Lopez (Spanish)
Grade 4
Stacey Nunes
Kathleen Pimental
Emily Garcia
Grade 4 Dual
Terry McVay (English)
Joaquin Sanchez (Spanish)
Grade 5
Danielle Simoes
Kayla Fleurent-Corey
Kelly Donovan
Sub Sep
Joy Goodine(K-2)
Kayla Reynolds (3-4)
Maegan DaRosa (4-5)
SPED Teachers
Sina Mabwa
Danielle Moreau
Christine Delano
Kayla Theriault
Catherine Verdadeiro
Meaghan Gibney
Interventionists
Philomena Docouto
Jessica Silva
Laura Sebastia
Alexis Magoni
EL teachers
John Conceicao
Nicole Junkas
Laura Soldevila
Amie Earp
Laura Sanchez
Gracia Moreno
Catherine Nee
Stephany Carreiro
Specialists
Sara Mello- instrumental (Gomes/Carney/Brooks)
Bobby Tetreault- Physical Education
Melisa Aviles- Art
Reis Medeiros- Music
Ann-Marie Quaintance- Library/IMC
Matt Hill- Health
Andrew Gentile – STEM
Building Based Subs
Mia Bennett
Paraprofessionals
Pre-K
Elizabeth Azevedo-Flowers
Angela Ralgo Mendes
Tara Barros
Sol Guzman
Kindergarten
Cheryl Reis
Beatriz Sousa
Dual Language
Florentina Fernandes- K
Leila Diaz-K
Sue Norales- 1
Ana Otero- 1
Marina Lopez- 2
Elvia Acosta-Lebeau- 2
Evelyn Carranza- 3
Yvonne Houtman- 3
Mabel Martin- 4
Sandra Eckenreiter- 4
Small group
Sara Goncalves
Charlie Perry
Rhianna Bulgar
Sub Sep classroom
Linda Williams
Sue Bowman
Sonia Borges
ESL
Sandra Cabral
Rena Douglas