Faculty & Staff


Alfred J. Gomes Faculty 2018-2019


Principal

Main Office: Ellyn Gallant

Assistant Principal

Main Office: Jennifer Messier

Clerks

Main Office: Elizabeth Couto

Parent Support

Main Office: Angie Mojica & Gisany Monteiro

TLS

516: Melissa Scanlon

Reading Specialist

345: Alexis Magoni

Nurses

504: Laura Rapoza & Sarah Firth



Kindergarten

K-629: Monica DaSilva

K-630: Maria Zak

K-632: Melissa Gonsalves

K-633: Sara McCarthy



1st Grade

1-647: Kara Bergeron

1-648: Sarah Gussis

1-650: Kristen Hemphill

1-651: Maureen Huberman



2nd Grade

2-744: Nina Medeiros

2-745: Caitlin Gette-King

2-747: Sue Begin

2-748: Liz Mota



3rd Grade


3-715: Lauren Harper

3-716: Tracy Ross-Ramos

3-718: Philomena DeCouto

3-719: Alexis Aubrey



4th Grade


4-726: Heidi Lima

4-727: Jen Goncalves

4-729: Kathy Pimentel

4-730: Stacey Nunes


5th Grade




5-344:  Anastasia Pella

5-347: Suzie Oliveira

5- 348: Kayla Fleurent-Corey

329: Science Room



Sub-Sep

619: Kaylee Silveira (1-2)

620: Kayla Agan (3-4)

345: Maegan DaRosa (4-5)




Special Ed

622: Traci Furtado

722: Kerianne Comee

742: Christine Delano

342: Caroline Bell

517: Lisa Melo

518: Hollie Rodrigues




ELL

Library: Irma Valerius

613: Sarah Widberg

614: Kelsey O’Connell

507: Lisa Veira-Griffin

330: John Conceicao

School Adjustment Counselors

526: Kim Daniels

528: Cheri Sharland



Specialists

Music Room: Nia Welter

Art Room:  Matt Carreiro

Phys Ed: Eunice Sirianos

Computer Lab: Ann Quaintance

Health 326: Matt Hill

Research Lab: Elizabeth Flowers

Psychologist

527: Alexandra Sullivan

Speech

712: Maryanna Plante & Christine McIntyre

OT

612: Melissa Root

ABA

713: Christine Medeiros

Paraprofessionals







K-1: Cheryl Reis, Florentina Fernandes, Erica Lopez

2-3: Dale Vieira, Yvonne Houtman,

Sue Bowman, Rosemary Britto, Joy Gomes

4-5: Linda Williams,  Sue Norales, Calisa DeOliveira, Kelly Machado

ELL: Sandra Cabral, Christine Azevedo, Mabel Martin

Building Based Sub Rena Douglas